Search
Judicial Officers

Use your Web Browser’s Find/Search functions (Ctl-F) to find the Judge by last name or by Department number.

Click here to view Judicial Officer listing
* Legend to Department Locations
C=Central, CCB=Community Court, CJ1=Orange County Men's Jail, CX=Complex Civil,
H=HJC Newport Beach, N=North, L=Lamoreaux, W=West
Last update: 06/03/19
Judges Panel Floor Dept Phone
ADAMS, JOHN S.   Harbor Pane  H02 (657) 622–5402 
ANDERSON, MATTHEW S.   Harbor Panel-Supervising Judge/ Drug Court/DUI Court  H04  (657) 622–5404 
APKARIAN, GASSIA   LJC-Juvenile Panel-Delinquency   L43  (657) 622–5543 
ARTHUR, CRAIG E.  Juvenile Panel  L42  (657) 622–5542 
BAILEY, JULIAN   Central Felony Trial Panel   C29  (657) 622–5229 
BAUER, RONALD L.   Civil Panel  CX103  (657) 622–5303 
BELZ, DAVID L.   Probate Panel  C17  (657) 622–5217 
BIGGS, CARLTON P.   Harbor Panel  H5  (657) 622–5405 
BROMBERG, STEVEN D.   Central Felony Panel  C28  (657) 622–5228 
BROWN, JACKI C.   CJC-Probate Calendar  C6  (657) 622–5206 
CARRILLO, DEBRA   West Panel  W3  (657) 622–5903 
CASSIDY, MICHAEL J.   Central Felony Trial Panel 11  C41  (657) 622–5241  
CHAFFEE, DAVID R.   Civil Panel  C20  (657) 622–5220 
CLAPP, LEWIS W.   LJC-Juvenile Delinquency/Direct File Juveniles  L41  (657) 622–5541 
CLASTER, WILLIAM D.   Complex Civil Panel  CX104  (657) 622–5304 
COLEMAN, PAULA J. (COMM.)   Family Law Panel  L51  (657) 622–5551 
CONLEY, JOHN D.   Central Felony Trial Panel  C30  (657) 622–5230 
COLOVER, H. SHAINA   North Panel  C52  (657) 622–5252 
COOPER, SCOTT B.   Family Law Panel   L65  (657) 622–5565 
CRAMIN, COREY S.   Civil Panel - Limited Civil  C3  (657) 622–5203 
CRANDALL, JAMES L.   Civil Panel  C33  (657) 622–5233 
DANE, JOSEPH (COMM.)  Central Panel     CJ1  (657) 622–7102 
DE LA CRUZ, ANDRE   Family Law Panel   L63  (657) 622–5563 
DE LIEMA, MAX B. (COMM.)   Harbor Panel -Traffic Arraignments  H14  (657) 622–5414 
DELANEY, THOMAS A.   Civil Panel C24  (657) 622–5224 
DI CESARE, JAMES J.   Supervising Civil Panel  C16  (657) 622–5216 
DOLNICK, JEREMY D.   LJC-Juvenile Dependency   L33  (657) 622–5533 
DONAHUE, PATRICK H.   Central Felony Trial Panel  11  C40  (657) 622–5240 
DOURBETAS, NICK A.   Central Felony Trial Panel   C4  (657) 622–5204 
ERDOSI, BRADLEY S.   Juvenile Delinquency  L44  (657) 622–5544 
FELL, SHEILA B.   Civil Panel  C25  (657) 622–5225 
FERGUSON, JEFFREY   North Panel  N10  (657) 622–5610 
FISH, JONATHAN   Central Felony Trial Panel   10  C37  (657) 622–5237 
FLYNN III, JOHN L.   Family Law Panel  L53  (657) 622–5553 
FLYNN-PEISTER, TERRI   West Panel-Supervising Judge W18  (657) 622–5918 
GAFFNEY, DONALD F.   Family Law Panel  N6  (657) 622–5606 
GANNON, ROBERT C.   Harbor Panel-Open Trial Court  H06  (657) 622–5406 
GASTELUM, JOHN C.   Civil Panel  C11  (657) 622–5211 
GEORGE, STEPHANIE   Harbor Panel    (657) 622–5480 
GLASS, GEOFFREY T.   Civil Panel  C31  (657) 622–5231 
GLAZIER, THOMAS A.   West Panel   W13  (657) 622–5913 
GOODING, MARTHA K.   Civil Panel   C34  (657) 622–5234 
GORDON, BEATRIZ M.   North Panel  N4  (657) 622–5604 
GRIFFIN, CRAIG   North Panel-Civil   N5  (657) 622–5605 
HALL, EDWARD W. (COMM.)   Probate   C7  (657) 622–5207 
HANSON, SHEILA F.   Central Felony Trial Panel   C35  (657) 622–5235 
HASKINS, KEVIN  West Panel  W16  (657) 622–5916 
HATCHIMONJI, DOUGLAS J.   Juvenile Panel   L22  (657) 622–5522 
HENSON, CAROL L.   LJC-Family Law Panel L11  (657) 622–5511 
HERNANDEZ, MARIA D.   Central Felony Panel C27  (657) 622–5227 
HERRERA, CYNTHIA M.   Central Panel C54  (657) 622–5254 
HESSELTINE, DAVID J.   North Panel N8  (657) 622–5608 
HOFFER, DAVID A.   Civil Panel  11  C42  (657) 622–5242 
HONER, SHERRI   Civil Panel   C66  (657) 622–5266 
HOWARD, THEODORE R.   Civil Panel  C18  (657) 622–5218 
HUBBARD, KIM R.   Probate Panel  C08  (657) 622–5208 
HUNT, DEREK W.   Civil Panel  C23  (657) 622–5223 
HURWITZ, LON F.   Family Law Panel  L66  (657) 622–5566 
JENSEN, LANCE P.   West Panel  W09  (657) 622–5909 
JOHNSON, DEREK G.   West Panel  W12 (657) 622–5912 
JOHNSTON, GERALD G.   Probate Panel Supervising Judge-Mental Health Calendar C9 (657) 622–5209 
JONES, GREGORY W.   Harbor Panel-Felony Arraignments  H07  (657) 622–5407 
JOSEPH, JEANNIE M.   Central Panel  C56 (657) 622–5256 
KASCH, NANCY J. (COMM.)   Family Law Panel   L54  (657) 622–5554 
KELLY, M. MARC   Harbor Panel - Misdemeanor Post Conviction   H11  (657) 622–5411 
KEOUGH, DENNIS J.   Juvenile Dependency  L23  (657) 622–5523 
KING, RICHARD M.   Central Felony Trial Panel   11  C45  (657) 622–5245 
KNOX, ROBERT A.   Central Panel   C47  (657) 622–5258 
KNILL, KIMBERLY   West Panel   W8  (657) 622–5208 
KREBER VARIPAPA, MARY   Felony Panel   CCB1  (657) 622–5801 
LARSH, ERICK L.   Assistant Presiding Judge   C1  (657) 622–5201 
LAZ, CREIGHTON (COMM.)   North Panel   N1  (657) 622–5601
LEAL, SANDY N.   Family Law Panel   L69  (657) 622–5569 
LEE, RICHARD Y.   Civil Panel   C32  (657) 622–5232 
LEE, SUSAN M. (COMM.)   Central Panel   C46  (657) 622–5246 
LEININGER, CHERYL L.   West Panel  W2  (657) 622–5902 
LEVERSEN, MICHAEL A.     Felony Panel   10  C39  (657) 622–5239 
LEWIS, GREGORY H.   Civil Panel  C26  (657) 622–5226 
LEWIS, KATHERINE.   Juvenile Dependency  L31  (657) 622–5531 
LONDON, BRETT G.   Harbor Panel - Misdemeanor Arraignments  H08  (657) 622–5408 
LUEGE, CARMEN (COMM.)   Civil Panel  C61  (657) 622–5261 
MACIAS, ELIZABETH   Central Felony Trial Panel   10  C38  (657) 622–5238 
MANSSOURIAN, ANDRE   CJC- Felony Settlement Court   C58  (657) 622–5258 
MARGINES, CHARLES   Civil Panel  C20  (657) 622–5220 
MARKMAN, JOY WIESENFELD   Harbor Panel -- Open Trial  H03  (657) 622–5403 
MARKS, LINDA S.   Civil Panel  C10  (657) 622–5210 
MCCARTIN, MICHAEL S.   Harbor Panel - Civil - Small Claims/Ex Parte/UDs  H10  (657) 622–5410 
MCCONVILLE, THOMAS S.   West Panel   W17  (657) 622–5917 
MCCORMICK, MELISSA R.   Civil Panel  C13  (657) 622–5213 
MELZER, LAYNE H.   Civil Panel  C12  (657) 622–5212 
MENNINGER, KIMBERLY K.   Supervising Judge - Central Felony Panel   C5  (657) 622–5205 
MICHAELSON, BARRY S. (COMM.)   Family Law Panel  L52  (657) 622–5552 
MILLARD, MARK S.   Family Law Panel  C65  (657) 622–5265 
MILLER, FRANZ E.   Family Law Panel L65  (657) 622–5565 
MINERICH, PAUL (COMM.)   Family Law Panel   L71  (657) 622–5571 
MONDO, GLENN (COMM.)   North Panel N18 (657) 622–5618 
MOORHEAD, GARY   Juvenile Panel-Dependency  L32  (657) 622–5232 
MOSS, ROBERT J.   Civil Panel  C14  (657) 622–5214 
MOTOIKE, JOANNE  Juvenile Panel-Presiding Judge/Boys court L21  (657) 622–5521 
MURRAY, MICHAEL  Felony Panel C60  (657) 622–5260 
NAKAMURA, KIRK H.   Presiding Judge   C1  (657) 622–5201 
OSPINO, FRANK  Family Law Panel  C59  (657) 622–5259 
PACHECO, RICHARD E.   Harbor Panel   H12  (657) 622–5412 
PAER, GARY S.   Central Felony Trial Panel  10  C36  (657) 622–5236 
PALAFOX, JULIE A.   Family Law Panel  L72  (657) 622–5572 
PEREZ, JOE T.   North Panel-Open Trial Court 4 N9 (657) 622–5609 
PEREZ, MICHAEL E.   Family Law Panel 6 L68 (657) 622–5568 
PHAM, CHERI   Central Felony Trial Panel  11  C43 (657) 622–5243 
POHLSON, GARY   Central Panel   C53 (657) 622–5253 
PRICKETT, GREGG L.   Central Felony Trial Panel 02  H2  (657) 622–5402 
RECIO, SHEILA   West Panel   W11 (657) 622–5911 
ROBBINS, ROGER B.   North Panel  N03 (657) 622–5603 
ROBERTS, KATHLEEN   Central Panel   C57 (657) 622–5257 
ROBINSON, KAREN L.   Harbor Panel   H1  (657) 622–5401 
ROGAN, JAMES E.   North Panel  N11  (657) 622–5611 
SALTER, GLENN R.   Civil Panel   C22  (657) 622–5222 
SANCHEZ, MAURICE   Family Law Panel   L60  (657) 622–5560 
SANDERS, GLENDA   Complex Civil Panel Panel CX101  (657) 622–5301 
SARMIENTO, SALVADOR   Family Law Panel  L73 (657) 622–5573 
SCHWARM, WALTER P.   Civil Panel  C19  (657) 622–5219 
SCOTT, NATHAN R.   Civil Panel  C15  (657) 622–5215 
SERVINO, DEBORAH C.   Civil Panel  C21  (657) 622–5221 
SHERMAN, RANDALL J.   Complex Civil Panel  CX105  (657) 622–5305 
SILBAR, CLAUDIA J.   Family Law Panel   C63  (657) 622–5263 
SLAUGHTER, FRED W.   Supervising Judge-North Panel N7  (657) 622–5607 
STEINER, SCOTT A.   North Panel-Open Trial Courtl  N12  (657) 622–5612 
STRICKROTH, MICHAEL J.   North Panel   C51  (657) 622–5251 
SYKES, DAPHNE G.   Family Law Panel  L64  (657) 622–5564 
THOMPSON, NICHOLAS S.   North Panel   N2  (657) 622–5602 
UFLAND, ANTONY C.   Juvenile Panel   L34  (657) 622–5534 
VAN CAMP, SCOTT (COMM.)   West Panel  W7  (657) 622–5907 
VU, NATHAN   Family Law Panel   L67  (657) 622–5567 
WAGNER, MEGAN   Central Panel   C50  (657) 622–5250 
WATSON, WILLIAM (COMM.)   West Panel  W4  (657) 622–5904 
WALTZ, JAMES L.   Family Law Panel  L611  (657) 622–5514 
WILSON, PETER  Complex Civil Panel  CX102  (657) 622–5302 
WILSON, RENEE E. (COMM.)   Family Law Panel H13  (657) 622–5413 
YELLIN, LARRY   Central Panel - Open Trial Court C48  (657) 622–5248 
ZELTZER, NANCY E.   Central Panel C55  (657) 622–5255 
ZITNY, JOHN R.   West Panel W1  (657) 622–5901 

© 2019 Superior Court of Orange County